President

1997 – P.J.Lowrey Esq

County Executive Committee

CHAIRMAN
Clifford Pile
Tel: 020 8998 9848
Email: Clifford.pile@ntlworld.com
GENERAL SECRETARY
Peter Hollman
Tel: 07982 251 122 (m)
TREASURER
Simon Mollett
Tel: 07771 708 303 (m)
Email: smblasket@aol.com
MEMBERSHIP SEC.
Ladi Sonaike
CHAIRMAN, CRICKET
John Ventham
Tel: 07769 657 032 (m)
Email: johnvent@hotmail.co.uk

Area Chairmen

GIRLS
Martin Issitt
Mob: 07802 579 308
martinissitt@eversheds-sutherland.com
WEST
Tony Wright
M: 07957 430 245
tonyhsm@hotmail.com
EAST
Robert Tripp
M: 07968 524 762
Robert.Tripp@trippleconsulting.co.uk
CENTRAL
Clifford Pile
M: 07999 929 834
clifford.pile@ntlworld.com
SOUTH
John Ventham
M: 07769 657 032
johnvent@hotmail.co.uk
NORTH
Hillary Jackson
Tel: 020 8958 9650
hillaryrjackson@gmail.com

Cricket Committee Members

John Ventham Chairman
Tony Wright
Tony Ward
Hillary Jackson Secretary
James Grigg

Martin Issitt

Peter Lowrey

Robert Tripp
Peter Hollman
MCB Representative

Other Committee Members

Co-opted Members

Katie Berry
c/o MCB, Lord’s Cricket Ground,
London, NW8 8QN
Mob: 07768 558 052
katie.berry@middlesexccc.com
Tony Ward
Tel: 020 8744 9428 (H)
tonywward@btinternet.com
Robert Lee
119 Percy Rd, Hampton
Middx TW12 2JS
Mob: 07768 798 901
Vinoj Scrinivasan
07554923943
e.mail – vinojster@gmail.com

Area Committees and Affiliated Clubs

Girls

Chairman MARTIN ISSITT
Mob: 07802 579 308
Email: martinissitt@eversheds-sutherland.com
League Record Secretary
TAMLYN WORRALL
Mob: 07703 649 011
Email: worrall_family@msn.com
Secretary JAMES GRIGG
Mob: 07768 216 350
Email: jamescgrigg@gmail.com
Treasurer TRACEY SEAMAN
Mob: 07917 458 187
Email: trakky22@gmail.com
AFFILIATED CLUBS
Bushy Park
Ealing
Finchley
Hampstead
Harrow Alliance
Ickenham
Indian Gymkhana
North London
North Middlesex
Old Actonians
Old Elizabethans
Barnet
Primrose Hill
Richmond
Stoke Newington
Wembley

Central Area

Chairman & Treasurer CLIFFORD PILE
Mob: 07999 928 834
Email: clifford.pile@ntlworld.com
Vice-Chairman JAMES GRIGG
Mob: 07768 216 350
Email: jamescgrigg@gmail.com
Area League Record Secretary
PETER GRANT
Mob: 07590 382 204
Email: mcasouth-results@outlook.com
AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area
Acton
Brentham
Ealing
Osterley
Shepherds Bush
Wembley
Actonians
Chiswick
Ealing Trailfinders
Perivale Phoenicians
South Hampstead

East Area

Chairman ROBERT TRIPP
Mob: 07968 524 762
Email: Robert.Tripp@trippleconsulting.co.uk
Treasurer PETER LOWREY
Mob: 07932 037 633
Email: Lowrussenoir@aol.com
Secretary TOM JONES
Mob: 077126 55332
Email: tomjones@primrosehillcc.org
Area League Record Secretary
DUNCAN HOLDEN
Mob: 07770 803 384
Email: duncanandliz@btinternet.com
AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area
Alexandra Park
Brondesbury
Crouch End
Finchley
Hampstead
Highgate
Hornsey
North London
North London Muslims
North Middlesex
Primrose Hill
Regents Park
Stoke Newington
Tower Hamlets

North Area

Chairman HILLARY JACKSON
Tel: 020 8958 9650
Email hillaryrjackson@gmail.com
Area League Record Secretary
MATT WEBSTER
Tel: 07900 698 990
Email: matt.webster@live.co.uk
Secretary GEOFF WILLIAMS
Tel: 07748 665 212
Email: gswhudders@ntlworld.com
Treasurer PETER RICHARDS
Mob: 07951 995 762
Email: brigel@blueyonder.co.uk
AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area
Botany Bay
Cockfosters
Edmonton
Enfield
Holtwhites Trinibis
London Maccabi Vale
Mill Hill Village
Old Elizabethans Barnet
Potters Bar
Southgate
Southgate Adelaide
Southgate Compton
Totteridge Millhillians
Winchmore Hill

South Area

Chairman JOHN VENTHAM
Mob: 07769 657 032
Email: johnvent@hotmail.co.uk
Co-Treasurer TONY WARD
Tel: 020 8744 9428
Email: tonywward@btinternet.com
Vice-Chairman KIERON PEARCE
Mob: 07765 276 582
Email: kieronpearce1@sky.com
Area League Record Secretary
RALPH MEYER
Mob:07801 038 374
Email: ralphiemeyer@gmail.com
Secretary & Co-Treasurer
SIMON MOLLETT
Mob: 07771 708 303
Email: smblasket@aol.com
AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area
Ashford
Barnes
British Airways *
Bushy Park Girls
Chiswick & Whitton
Hampton Hill *
Hampton Wick Royal
Indian Gymkhana
Kensington & Chelsea *
Kew
NPL Cricket Club
Richmond
Sheen Park
Staines & Laleham
Sunbury
Teddington
Teddington Town
Twickenham
Wycombe House
* clubs not holding Clubmark

West Area

Chairman TONY WRIGHT
Millhillians Sports Ground Headstone Lane, Harrow HA2 6NF
Mob: 07957 430 245
Email: tonyhsm@hotmail.com
Area League Record Secretary
MEHUL THAKRAR
Mob: 07715 272 426
Email: coltsresults@btinternet.com
Hon. Secretary STEPHANIE REINGOLD
Mob: 07795 967 823
Email: stanmorecricket@gmail.com
Hon. Treasurer T LOGESWARAN
Mob: 07957666849
AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area
Bessborough
Eastcote
Harefield
Harrow
Harrow St. Mary’s
Harrow Town
Hayes
Ickenham
Lohana
MTSSC
Northwood
Northwood Town
O.M.T.
Pinner
Ruislip
SKLP
Stanmore
Uxbridge
West Harrow

Independent Examiner

Independent Assessor

Past Presidents

1966 – 68 W.H.Webster Esq
1969 – 84 G.E.Lillie Esq
1985 – 87 E.O.Jackson CBE
1988 – 94 C.E.Winn
1995 – 96 R.Gerard OBE

Vice-Presidents

F.E.Bailey Esq
R.Bishop Esq
L.A.Cook Esq
R.Djanogly Esq
D.Green Esq
T.Ward Esq
A.Goss Esq
M. Burles Esq
C. Tong Esq
A.Webb Esq
D.Holland Esq
B.Labrooy Esq
E.Lunniss Esq
R.Martin Esq
R.Sans Esq

J. Haskell Esq
C. Pile Esq
S. Horan

R.Gunn Esq

 

C.R.Smith Esq
P.D.Smyth Esq
D.Todd Esq
C. Tong Esq
J.Walker Esq