President

1997 – P.J.Lowrey Esq

County Executive Committee

CHAIRMAN
Clifford Pile
Tel: 020 8998 9848
Email: Clifford.pile@ntlworld.com

CHILD WELFARE OFFICER
Katie Berry
Tel: 07768 558 082 (m)
Email: Katie.Berry@middlesexccc.com

WEBSITE AND MI OFFICER
Robert Tripp
Tel: 07968 524 762 (m)
Email: Robert.Tripp@trippleconsulting.co.uk 

TREASURER & DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
Simon Mollett
Tel: 07771 708 303 (m)
Email: smblasket@aol.com

MIDDLESEX CRICKET REP
Katie Berry
Tel: 07768 558 082 (m)
Email: Katie.Berry@middlesexccc.com

SECRETARY (NON VOTING)
Katie Berry
Tel: 07768 558 082 (m)
Email: Katie.Berry@middlesexccc.com

CHAIRMAN, CRICKET
John Ventham
Tel: 07769 657 032 (m)
Email: johnvent@hotmail.co.uk

PRESIDENT (OPTIONAL)
Peter Lowrey
Tel: 07932 037 633 (m)
Email: LOWRUSSENIOR@aol.com

County Cricket Committee

CRICKET COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN
John Ventham
Tel: 07769 657 032 (m)
Email:  johnvent@hotmail.co.uk 

DEPUTY CHILD WELFARE OFFICER
Sharon Eyers
Tel: 07557 956 354 (m)
Email: sharon.eyers@middlesexccc.com 

CHAIR OF GIRLS CRICKET
Sharon Eyers
Tel: 07968 524 762 (m)
Email: sharon.eyers@middlesexccc.com

MIDDLESEX CRICKET REP
Sharon Eyers
Tel: 07557 956 354 (m)
Email: sharon.eyers@middlesexccc.com 

SECRETARY (NON VOTING)
Hilary Jackson
Tel: 020 8958 9650
Email: hillaryrjackson@gmail.com 

BOYS AREA CHAIRMEN
Ralph Meyer                               Hilary Jackson
Robert Tripp                                Tony Wright
James Grigg (VC Central Area)

PRESIDENT (OPTIONAL)
Peter Lowrey
Tel: 07932 037 633 (m)
Email: LOWRUSSENIOR@aol.com

INDOOR & WINTER CRICKET OFFICER
Peter Hollman
Tel: 07982 251 122 (m)
Email: peterhollman.pacificcc@virgin.net 

Area Chairmen

GIRLS
Sharon Eyers
Mob: 07557 956 354
sharon.eyers@middlesexccc.com

WEST
Tony Wright
M: 07957 430 245
tonyhsm@hotmail.com

EAST
Robert Tripp
M: 07968 524 762
Robert.Tripp@trippleconsulting.co.uk

CENTRAL
Clifford Pile
M: 07999 929 834
clifford.pile@ntlworld.com

SOUTH
Ralph Meyer
M: 07801 038 374 
ralphmeyer137@gmail.com 

NORTH
Hillary Jackson
Tel: 020 8958 9650
hillaryrjackson@gmail.com

Area Committees and Affiliated Clubs

Girls

Chairman SHARON EYERS
Mob: 07557 956 354
Email: SHARON.EYERS@MIDDDLESEXCCC.COM

League Record Secretary
TAMLYN WORRALL
Mob: 07703 649 011
Email: worrall_family@msn.com

Secretary JAMES GRIGG
Mob: 07768 216 350
Email: jamescgrigg@gmail.com

Treasurer TRACEY SEAMAN
Mob: 07917 458 187
Email: trakky22@gmail.com

AFFILIATED CLUBS

Bushy Park
Ealing
Finchley
Hampstead
Harrow Alliance
Ickenham
Indian Gymkhana
North London
North Middlesex

Old Actonians
Old Elizabethans
Primrose Hill
Richmond
Stoke Newington
Wembley

Central Area

Chairman & Treasurer CLIFFORD PILE
Mob: 07999 928 834
Email: clifford.pile@ntlworld.com

Middlesex Cricket Participation Officer RAJ NATH
Mob: 020 8346 8020
Email: raj.nath@middlesexccc.com 

Vice-Chairman JAMES GRIGG
Mob: 07768 216 350
Email: jamescgrigg@gmail.com

Area Fixtures Secretary
PETER GRANT
Mob: 07590 382 204
Email: mcasouth-results@outlook.com

AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area

Acton
Brentham
Ealing
Fulham
Osterley
Shepherds Bush
Wembley

Actonians
Chiswick
Ealing Trailfinders
London Tigers
Kensington and Chelsea
Perivale Phoenicians
South Hampstead

East Area

Chairman ROBERT TRIPP
Mob: 07968 524 762
Email: Robert.Tripp@trippleconsulting.co.uk

Treasurer PETER LOWREY
Mob: 07932 037 633
Email: Lowrussenoir@aol.com

Vice Chair & Secretary TOM JONES
Mob: 077126 55332
Email: tomjones@primrosehillcc.org

Middlesex Cricket Participation Officer  PETE JONES
Mob: 07984 908 481
Email: pete.jones@middlesexccc.com 

Area League Record Secretary
DUNCAN HOLDEN
Mob: 07770 803 384
Email: duncanandliz@btinternet.com

AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area

Alexandra Park
Brondesbury
Crouch End
Finchley
Hampstead
Highgate
Hornsey

North London
North Middlesex
Primrose Hill
Regents Park
Stoke Newington
Tower Hamlets

North Area

Chairman HILLARY JACKSON
Tel: 020 8958 9650
Email hillaryrjackson@gmail.com

Area League Record Secretary
MATT WEBSTER
Tel: 07900 698 990
Email: matt.webster@live.co.uk

Secretary GEOFF WILLIAMS
Tel: 07748 665 212
Email: gsw_hudders@ntlworld.com

Middlesex Cricket Participation Officer IAN MOORE
Tel: 07745 308669
Email: Ian.Moore@middlesexccc.com

Treasurer PETER RICHARDS
Mob: 07951 995 762
Email: breigel@blueyonder.co.uk

AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area

Botany Bay
Cockfosters
Enfield
Holtwhites Trinibis
London Maccabi Vale *
Mill Hill Village

Old Elizabethans Barnet
Potters Bar
Southgate
Southgate Adelaide
Southgate Compton
Totteridge Millhillians
Winchmore Hill

* clubs not holding Clubmark

South Area

Chairman JOHN VENTHAM
Mob: 07769 657 032
Email: johnvent@hotmail.co.uk

Co-Treasurer TONY WARD
Tel: 020 8744 9428
Email: tonywward@btinternet.com

Vice-Chairman KIERON PEARCE
Mob: 07765 276 582
Email: kieronpearce1@sky.com

Area League Record Secretary
RALPH MEYER
Mob:07801 038 374
Email: ralphiemeyer@gmail.com

Secretary & Co-Treasurer
SIMON MOLLETT
Mob: 07771 708 303
Email: smblasket@aol.com

Middlesex Cricket Participation Officer
IAN MOORE
Mob: 07745 308669
Email: ian.moore@middlesexccc.com 

AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area

Ashford
Barnes
Bushy Park Girls
Chiswick & Whitton
Hampton Hill
Hampton Wick Royal
Indian Gymkhana

Kew
NPL Cricket Club
Richmond
Sheen Par
Sunbury
Teddington
Teddington Town
Twickenham
Wycombe House

West Area

Chairman TONY WRIGHT
Millhillians Sports Ground Headstone Lane, Harrow HA2 6NF
Mob: 07957 430 245
Email: tonyhsm@hotmail.com

Area League Record Secretary
MEHUL THAKRAR
Mob: 07715 272 426
Email: coltsresults@btinternet.com

Hon. Secretary STEPHANIE REINGOLD
Mob: 07795 967 823
Email: stanmorecricket@gmail.com

Middlesex Cricket Participation Officer SHARON EYERS
Mob: 07557 956354  
Email: sharon.eyers@middlesexccc.com

Hon. Treasurer T LOGESWARAN
Mob: 07957666849

AFFILIATED CLUBS Plus one representative from each affiliated club within the area

Bessborough
Eastcote
Harefield
Harrow
Harrow St. Mary’s
Harrow Town
Hayes

Ickenham
Lohana
MTSSC
Northwood
Northwood Town
O.M.T.

Pinner
Ruislip
SKLP
Stanmore
Uxbridge
West Harrow

Independent Examiner  

David Morgan

Past Presidents

1966 – 68 W.H.Webster Esq
1969 – 84 G.E.Lillie Esq
1985 – 87 E.O.Jackson CBE

1988 – 94 C.E.Winn
1995 – 96 R.Gerard OBE

Vice-Presidents

Fred Bailey (Brentham)
Ron Bishop (Eastcote)
Mel Burles (Enfield)
Laurie Cook (Pinner)
Raphael Djanogly (Barnet)

Clifford Pile (Actonians)
Roger Sans (Edmonton)
Peter Smyth (Richmond)
David Todd (Harrow Town)
Colin Tong (Teddington)

David Green (Eastcote)
Alan Goss (Brondesbury)
Ricky Gunn (Southgate)
John Haskell (Wembley)
David Holland (Teddington)

John Walker (Actonians)
Tony Ward (Teddington)

Sue Horan (Ickenham)
Martin Issitt (North London)
Brian Labrooy (North Middlesex)
Ted Lunniss (Ruislip)
Roger Martin (Eastcote)