AREA WINNERS FOR SEASON 2019

 EAST LEAGUE WINNERNORTH LEAGUE WINNERSWEST LEAGUE WINNERSCENTRAL LEAGUE WINNERSSOUTH LEAGUE WINNERS
U11 D1  HampsteadTotteridge MillhilliansHarrowEalingSunbury
U11 D2Crouch EndSouthgate ComptonHarrow TownEaling BSheen Park
U11 D3Hampstead BBotany BayHayes
U11 D4Southgate
U12 D1Stoke NewingtonEastcoteEalingRichmond
U12 D2Alexandra ParkSheen Park
U12 D3Hampton Hill
U13 D1North LondonTotteridge MillHilliansStanmoreEalingIndian Gymkhana
U13 D2North MiddlesexWinchmore Hill BOld Merchant TaylorsEaling BWycombe House
U13 D3Stoke Newington BSouthgate ComptonHayesHampton Hill
U14 D1UxbridgeEalingIndian Gymkhana
U14 D2Wycombe House
U15 D1North MiddlesexWinchmore Hill HarrowEalingRichmond
U15 D2HighgateWinchmore Hill BHarrow TownBrenthamRichmond B
U15 D3Mill Hill VillageHarrow B
U15 D4Old Merchants Taylors B
U17 D1North LondonWinchmore HillHarrowEalingSunbury
U17 D2Sunbury B
CUP WINNNERS
U11BrondesburyTotteridge MillhilliansEastcoteEalingSunbury
U13North LondonTotteridge MillhilliansStanmoreEalingIndian Gymkhana
U15North MiddlesexWinchmore HillUxbridgeOsterleyRichmond
U17North LondonWinchmore HillHarrowEalingSunbury
UNDER 10 SIR GEORGE ALLEN TROPHY
Stoke NewingtonSouthgate AdelaideEastcoteEalingSheen Park
HampsteadHarrowShepherds BushHampton Wick
Old Merchants Taylors

PREVIOUS COUNTY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 UNDER 11UNDER 12UNDER 13UNDER 14UNDER 15UNDER 17
2019Sunbury v Ealing; Teddington v HarrowEastcoteIndian GymkhanaOsterley v SunburyWinchmore HillWinchmore Hill
2018RichmondHarrowEastcoteRichmondTeddingtonSunbury
2017HarrowStanmore/ FinchleyUxbridgeSunburyEastcoteEastcote
2016EastcoteRichmondSheen ParkHarrowEastcoteWycombe House
2015EastcoteSheen ParkStanmoreRichmondEastcoteHornsey
2014EastcoteEalingEaling
2013EastcoteEastcoteTeddingtonSunbury
2012EalingHornseyHarrow St Mary’sBessborough
2011EastcoteEalingSunburyEastcote
2010EalingEalingSunburyHarrow St Mary’s
2009EastcoteBessboroughNorth MiddlesexEaling
2008BessboroughHarrow St Mary’sBessboroughEaling
2007Sheen ParkBessboroughSunburyEaling
2006North MiddlesexHarrow St MarysBessboroughHampstead
2005StanmoreNorth MiddlesexKentonHarrow St Marys
2004Harrow St MarysSunburyTeddingtonBessborough
2003SunburySouthgate AdelaideSunburyPotters Bar
2002UxbridgePerivaleSunburySunbury
2001EastcoteBessboroughBessboroughPotters Bar
2000SunburyWycombe HousePotters Bar/Sunbury SharedEaling
1999TeddingtonWycombe HouseBrondesburyEdmonton
1998Wycombe HouseSunburySunburyBessborough
1997Potters BarWycombe HouseSunburyBessborough
1996TeddingtonTeddingtonEastcoteEastcote
1995Wycombe HouseTeddingtonBessboroughBessborough
1994TeddingtonEalingBessboroughEastcote
1993EalingHampsteadWycombe HouseWycombe House
1992Wycombe HouseWycombe HouseWycombe HouseWycombe House
1991Wycombe HouseWinchmore HillWycombe HouseWembley
1990Wycombe HouseWycombe HouseEastcoteWembley
1989Winchmore HillWycombe HouseWembleyOld Actonians
1988Winchmore HillWycombe HouseWembleyBrentham
1987Wycombe HouseWycombe HouseRichings ParkEdmonton
1986EastcoteBessboroughWinchmore HillHayes
1985Winchmore HillOld ActoniansWest HertsBrentham
1984BessboroughBrondesburyOld HamptoniansO.M.T.
1983BrondesburyEdmontonBessboroughNorth London
1982BrondesburyBessboroughKewHarrow Town
1981BrondesburyBrenthamWembleyBrondesbury
1980BrondesburyWembleyWembleyEvershed
1979BrenthamWembleyFinchleyEdmonton
1978BrondesburyPinnerFinchleyNorth London Poly
1977FinchleyPinnerWembleyPinner
1976BrondesburyOld HamptoniansWinchmore HillShepherds Bush
 UNDER 10 SIR G.O. ALLENUNDER 13 SLIP TRIOS
2019Ealing
2018Ealing
2017Richmond
2016Stanmore
2015Eastcote
2014Stoke Newington
2013Eastcote
2012Sunbury
2011North Middlesex
2010Sheen Park
2009Hornsey
2008Harrow St Mary’s
2007Eastcote
2006Sunbury
2005North MiddlesexNorth Middlesex
2004SunburyHarrow St Marys
2003SunburyNorth Middlesex
2002BessboroughRuislip
2001BarnetSouthgate Adelaide
2000EastcoteTwickenham
1999EalingStanmore
1998SunburyBarnet
1997North LondonBarnet
1996BrondesburyRuislip
1995BrondesburyIckenham
1994BessboroughNorth Middlesex
1993BrondesburyBrondesbury
1992Turnham GreenWycombe House
1991Ealing
1990Brondesbury
1989Ealing
ROTARY CLUB OF ST. MARYLEBONE VICTOR LUDORUM WINNERS
2018Richmond
2017Eastcote
2016Eastcote
2015Eastcote
2014Ealing
2013Eastcote
2012Ealing
2011Ealing
2010Ealing
2009Bessborough
2008Sunbury
2007Bessborough
2006Harrow St Marys
2005North Middlesex
2004Sunbury
2003Sunbury
2002Bessborough
2001Sunbury
2000Wycombe House
1999Wycombe House
1998Sunbury
1997Eastcote
1996Bessborough
1995Ealing

PREVIOUS COUNTY CUP CHAMPIONS

 UNDER 11UNDER 13UNDER 15UNDER 17
2019SunburyIndian GymkhanaRichmondEaling
2018EastcoteEastcoteRichmondRichmond
2017Sheen ParkEastcoteEastcoteOsterley
2016RichmondEastcoteTeddingtonHornsey
2015EalingEastcoteNorth MiddlesexSunbury
2014Stoke NewingtonFinchleyHornseyEastcote
2013EastcoteEastcote National WinnerHarrow St Mary’s National WinnerEastcote
2012Indian GymkhanaTeddingtonEalingOsterley
2011EastcoteHarrow St Mary’sEalingEaling
2010Sheen ParkEalingSunburyHarrow St Mary’s
2009SunburySheen ParkEalingHarrow St Mary’s
2008HarrowNorth Middlesex National WinnerHarrow St Mary’sEaling
2007Sheen ParkNorth MiddlesexSunburyEaling
2006North MiddlesexHarrow St Marys National WinnerHarrow St MarysSunbury
2005StanmoreHarrow St MarysUxbridgeEaling
2004SunburyHarrow St MarysSunburySunbury
2003SunburyTeddingtonSunburyEaling
2002Potters BarSunburyHarrow St MarysSunbury
2001EastcoteBessborough National WinnerWycombe HousePotters Bar
2000SunburyWycombe HouseNorth MiddlesexSunbury
1999TeddingtonWycombe House National WinnerWycombe HouseEastcote
1998Wycombe HouseSunburySunbury NorthMiddlesex
1997EastcoteBarnetSunburyEaling
1996TeddingtonUxbridgeBessboroughBessborough
1995Wycombe HouseEalingHampsteadBessborough
1994Wycombe HouseEdmontonKentonWinchmore Hill
1993EalingBessboroughWinchmore HillMill Hill Village
1992BessboroughWycombe House National WinnerEastcoteWycombe House
1991EastcoteWycombe HouseRichmondSunbury
1990EastcoteTurnham GreenWembleyWembley
1989SunburyWycombe HouseWinchmore HillOld Actonians
1988EastcoteEastcoteOld ActoniansWest Herts
1987RichmondWycombe House National WinnerWinchmore HillBessborough
1986TwickenhamOld ActoniansBrondesbury
1985BessboroughWinchmore HillWinchmore Hill
1984BessboroughBrondesburyO.M.T.
1983BrondesburyBessboroughWembley
1982BrondesburyBrondesburyHarrow Town
1981PinnerFinchley
1980PinnerRichmond
1979KewRichmond
1978WinchmoreHill Richmond
1977PinnerNorth London
1976Brondesbury National WinnerBessborough
1975North LondonHounslow
1974Old MillhilliansSouth Hampstead
1973EalingBrondesbury
1972Brondesbury
1971Brondesbury
1970Brondesbury

PREVIOUS COUNTY INDOOR CHAMPIONS

 

 UNDER 10UNDER 11UNDER 13UNDER 15UNDER 17
2017Stoke NewingtonStoke NewingtonNorth MiddlesexStoke NewingtonNorth Middlesex
2016Stoke NewingtonEastcoteStoke NewingtonNorth MiddlesexNorth Middlesex
2015Stoke NewingtonStanmoreNorth MiddlesexNorth MiddlesexNorth Middlesex
2014Stoke NewingtonLohanaEastcote
2013EastcoteEastcoteHarrow St Mary’s
2012North MiddlesexHornseyMTSSC
2011North MiddlesexEalingHarrow St Mary’s
2010Stoke NewingtonBessboroughBessborough
2009EastcoteBessboroughBessborough
2008North MiddlesexNorth MiddlesexHarrow St Mary’s
2007North MiddlesexNorth MiddlesexHarrow St Mary’s
2006Sheen ParkHarrow St Mary’sHarrow St Mary’s
2005EalingHarrow St Mary’sHarrow St Mary’s
2004BessboroughChiswick & LatymerMill Hill Village
2003EalingNorth MiddlesexBessborough
2002North MiddlesexPerivaleWycombe House
2001BessboroughHarrow St Mary’sMill Hill VillageSunbury
2000BessboroughTwickenhamMill Hill Village
1999BessboroughNorth Middlesex
1998Harrow St Mary’sSunbury
1997North MiddlesexWycombe House
1996SunburyWycombe House
1995BessboroughEaling
1994Wycombe HouseEdmonton
1993North MiddlesexHampstead
1992North MiddlesexHampstead
1991BessboroughBessborough
1990North LondonBessborough
1989Wycombe HouseWycombe House
1988Wycombe HouseWembley
1987Winchmore Hill
1986Bessborough
1985Winchmore Hill
1984Edmonton
1983Ealing
1982Bessborough
1981G.W.R.
1980Brentham
1979Pinner

PREVIOUS GIRLS CHAMPIONS

 

 Under 10Under 12Under 14Under 15
2019 WestRichmondActonians (softball)
Richmond (hardball)
Richmond
2019 NorthNorth LondonNorth London (softball)
North London (hardball)
North LondonNorth London
Under 11Under 13Under 15
2018 CountyEalingNorth LondonN/A
2018 WestEalingRichmondEaling
2018 NorthNorth LondonNorth LondonNorth London
2017 CountyEalingNorth LondonBushy Park/ North London joint winners
2017 WestBushy ParkBushy ParkBushy Park
2017 NorthNorth LondonNorth LondonNorth London
2016EalingBushy ParkNorth London
Indoor Champions
2017EalingStoke NewingtonNorth London